Home :: Movie Info :: DVD Info :: Cast :: Multimedia :: Publicity :Links :: Contact 

 
CREW

Production Supervisor .....Jim Allan
First Assistant Director .....Melanie Dicks
Second Assistant Director .....Dan John
Art Director .....Richard Field
Set Decorator .....Rebecca Alleway
Production Sound Mixer .....John Hayes
Script Supervisor .....Caroline Sax
Key Camera Operator .....Philip Sindall
Location Manager .....Terry Blyther
Property Master .....Noel Cowell
Gaffer .....Ashley Palin
Key Grip .....Colin Strachan
Visual Effects Supervisor .....Dirk Frischmuth
Boom Operator .....Paul Schwartz
Production Executive .....Michael Parke

For Ealing Studios
Associate Producer .....Philip Bergkvist
Development Executive .....Nichola Martin
Assistant to James Spring .....Emma Davis
Production Assistant .....Lawrence Huck

For X Filme Creative Pool
Assistant to Andro Steinborn .....Skady Lis
Line Producer .....Marcos Kantis
Production Coordinators .....Karl-Bernhard Koepsell
                                           Anja Uhland
Post-Production Supervisor .....Andreas Dobers
Post-Production Assistant .....Boris Mang
Development Producer for BBC Films .....Jamie Laurenson

For BBC Films
Head of Legal & Business Affairs .....Isabel Begg
Legal and Business Affairs Executive .....Helen Giles
Head of Production .....Susy Liddell
Production and Finance Coordinator .....Matthew Vizard
Production Coordinator .....Francesca Dowd
Assistant Production Coordinator .....Jake Bogert
Production Office Runner .....Stuart Bell
Third Assistant Directors .....Sarah Macfarlane
                                           David Higgs
Floor Runner .....Lisa Radin
Additional Script Supervisor .....Sarah Hayward
Casting Assistants .....Stephen Moore
                                 Juliet Horsley
                                 Tracey Brennan
Child Casting .....Shaheen Baig
Publicity .....Diane Kelly, Freud Communications
Key Focus Puller .....Sam Renton
Key Clapper Loader .....Simon Surtees
Additional Camera Operators .....Dave Morgan
                                                   Steve Parker
Additional Steadicam Operators .....Paul Edwards
                                                       Peter Cavacuiti
                                                       Alf Tramontin
Additional Focus Pullers .....Mick Allen
                                           Guy Frost
Additional Clapper Loaders .....Jackie Dew-Matthews
                                                Ben Pritchard
Additional Video Assist .....Andy Sandom
Additional Camera Grip .....John Arnold
                                          Ian Buckley
Assistant Art Director .....Dale Manning
Production Buyer .....Jacki Castelli
Art Department Assistant .....Amelie Von Harrach
Storyboard Artist .....Andy Carroll
Stills Photographer .....Ollie Upton
Rigging Gaffer .....Niko Kalimerakis
Electricians .....Billy Gamble
                       Gary Hedges
                       Paul Murphy
Unit Manager .....Monty Allan
Location Assistants .....Kevin Jenkins
                                   Paula Chitty
Location Finder .....Jo Beckett
1st Assistant Editor .....Amy Quince
FT2 Editing Trainees .....Amar Ingreji
                                     Ann Marie Crotty
Post-Production Coordinator .....Verity Wislocki
Supervising Sound Editor .....Max Hoskins
Supervising FX Editor .....Ben Barker
Dialogue Editor .....Alexandra Ravéane
ADR Editor .....Mike Wabro
Re-Recording Sound Mixer .....Tobias Fleig
Sound Engineer .....Manfred Plenter
Sound Technicians .....Markus Münz
                                  Jens Kriegel
Sound Service Coordinator .....Marita Strotkötter
Foley Artist .....Georg F. Hapig
Foley Recordist .....Sven F. Heubes
Foley Mixer/ Editor .....Frank Casaretto
ADR Voice Casting .....Jay Benedict & Phoebe Scholfield
Costume Supervisor .....Dulcie Scott
Assistant Costume Designer .....Magdalen Rubalcava
Costumes Assistant .....Sue Casey
Key Make-Up Artist .....Su Westwood
Additional Make-Up Assistants .....Francesco 'The Great' Alberico
                                                      Sarah Dickinson
                                                      Fae Hammond
                                                      Sallie Jaye
                                                      Sarah Love
                                                      Gemma Richards
Dressing Props .....Craig Cheeseman
                             Adrian Platt
Standby Props .....Josh Barraud
                            Stuart Read
Construction Manager .....Harry Metcalfe
Standby Carpenter .....David Dickinson
                                  Mansel Jones
Standby Painter .....Jesse Hammond
Standby Rigger .....Mark Richards
Stunt Coordinator .....Dave Holland
Voice Coach .....Barbara Berkery
Children's Tutor .....Stephanie Hurst
Stand-Ins .....Matthew Curtis
                    Lisa Clapperton
Sound Trainee .....Joseph Paines
Costume Department Trainee .....Charlotte Law
Camera Trainee .....Darren Vincent
FT2 Camera Trainees .....Abi Oseni
                                       Ang Richards
Facilities Company..... NGP
                                   Alan Higgman
                                   Darren Lane
                                   Paul Padfield
                                   Paul Jones
Catering .....Woodhall Catering
Chefs .....Alister Robertson
               Geanie Little
               Alex Rae
Unit Nurse .....Carrie Johnson
Camera Truck Driver .....John Ott
Standby Prop Truck Driver .....Brian Davis
Prop Run Around Driver .....Stuart Haste
Unit Drivers .....Jason Vanezi
                        Andy Read
                        Scott Richardson
Mini Bus Driver .....Gwyn Ethall
Additional Minibus Driver .....Ian Drinkwater
Additional Unit Driver .....Barry Goodwin
Production Accountant .....Kevin Freemantle
First Assistant Accountant .....Tina Falcone
Visual Effects and Color Grading by Optical Art GmbH
Head of Production .....Harald Lehmann
Visual Effects Operator .....Markus "Maggie" Selchow
                                         Stefan Tänzler
                                         Axel Bohlmann
                                         Marc Briede
                                         Denny Alistaedt
                                         Helge Rinker
                                         Detlev Muckel
Title Design .....Thomas Diesselhorst
DI Supervisor .....Frank Hellmann
Scan Operator .....Ronney Afortu
Baselight Colorist .....Andreas Teichert
Film Recording .....Christian Burgdorff


Dedicated to the memory of Rod Hall (1951 - 2004)
and Malcolm Sheehan (1949 - 2004)

With Special Thanks To
Thandie Newton
Claire Swinburne
Adam Brooks
Daniel Pipski
Jonathan Demme
Jason Isaacs
Glen Basner
Lee Magiday
Jim Stern
Doug Hansen
Stewart Till
Colleen Woodcock
Mark Devereux
Richard Dobbs
Liz Thorburn
Tom Beyer
Jim King
Bloomberg TV
Human Scale

PA to Music Supervisor .....Rosie Perry
Score recorded at Angel Studios
Recording Engineer .....Steve Price
Score Mixed by Steve McLaughlin
Orchestrator .....Ian Macpherson
Music Preparation .....Colin Rae
Musicians Contracted by Hilary Skewes
Music Clearance Coordinator .....Sharif Ahmed

Sound Design by ADR Recording
Legal Services Harbottle & Lewis Robert Storer, Charlie Goldberg, Abigail Payne & Cassandra Manita
Completion Bond James Shirras & Sheila Fraser Milne, Film Finances
Gap Financing Provided by The Royal Bank of Scotland Plc of
                                           Mayfair Corporate Business Centre, 65
                                           Piccadilly, London W1A 2PP
International Sales by Focus Features
Insurance Services by Boyd Harvey, Media Insurance Brokers
Computer & Payroll Services by Sargent-Disc, London
Camera, Lighting & Grip Equipment Supplied By Film Stock, Kodak, Cologne
Post-Production Laboratory .....Cine Postproduction
Processing .....Deluxe London
Foley by foley-lounge/ Duesseldorf - Germany
Rushes Transfer by Arion Facilities
Mixing Facility .....Ruhr Sound Studios
                            Logos Ruhr Sound Studios, ARRI,
                            Kodak, Dolby, Filmstiftung NRW,
                            Optical Art

 

"Imagine Me and You "and its characters are copyright ©2005 Fox Searchlight. This is a fan site and not authorized by Fox Searchlight. Page copyright ©2006-2014 imaginemeandyouthemovie.com, unless the material is noted as coming from someplace else or being by an individual author. Site problems contact : Webmaster